Locations

ESTEAM Learning Labs has taught at the following:

  • Summer and Holiday Camps
  • Recreation and Community Centers
  • After School/Enrichment Programs
  • Home School Groups/Activities
  • Daycare/Preschool Enrichment Program
  • Libraries
  • Birthday Parties
  • 4-H & Scout Program – Merit Badges
  • Retail and Toy Stores
  • Educational Fairs
  • Retreats and Reunions
  • Corporate Programs – Team Building/Conferences

Our Learning Labs At Your Facility

Don’t see a location near you?  Contact us and we can customize our curriculum and camp education materials specific to your needs or you can choose from the wide variety of camps we already have available..

We will tailor your camp to the time frame you need whether it is a full, five days 9 am-3 pm camp, a one day camp, a 3-hour workshop, an after school program or free MAKER event.

We believe in letting kids learn and explore at their own pace. Our students work in teams (we do our best to place students with similar abilities together so they can challenge each other) and our instructors tailor teaching and guide each team. This allows us to spend more time explaining fundamental concepts to some students while introducing advanced concepts and challenges to others. In other words, no one gets overwhelmed, everyone gets challenged, and no one gets bored!

Our Learning Labs are designed to prioritize hands on fun, active engagement, and an integrated, multi-disciplinary approach to problem solving. ESTEAM Learning Labs is an inclusive learning environment and all welcomes children. 

REGISTER HERE

ROUND ROCK

Event Venue Date
3/30 – 5/4 Extreme LEGO® Makers (RRISD 6-week class) Grades K – 6th Caldwell Heights Elementary
  • March 30, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
3/30 – 5/4 Engineering & Coding W/LEGO®Robotics (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Spicewood Elementary
  • March 30, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
3/30 – 5/4 LEGO® Movie Making (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 1st – 6th Brushy Creek Elementary
  • March 30, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
3/31 – 5/5 Engineering & Coding W/LEGO®Robotics (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Laurel Mountain Elementary
  • March 31, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
3/31 – 5/5 LEGO® Movie Making (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Jollyville Elementary
  • March 31, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
3/31 – 5/5 Engineering & Coding W/LEGO®Robotics (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Caldwell Heights Elementary
  • March 31, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/1 – 5/6 Extreme LEGO® Makers (RRISD 6-week class) Grades K – 6th Canyon Creek Elementary
  • April 1, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/1 – 5/6 Extreme LEGO® Makers (RRISD 6-week class) Grades K – 6th Chandler Oaks Elementary
  • April 1, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/1 – 5/6 Extreme LEGO® Makers (RRISD 6-week class) Grades K – 6th Pasty Sommer Elementary
  • April 1, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/1 – 5/6 Engineering & Coding W/LEGO®Robotics (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Bluebonnet Elementary
  • April 1, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/1 – 5/6 Engineering & Coding W/LEGO®Robotics (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Purple Sage Elementary
  • April 1, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/1 – 5/6 LEGO® Movie Making (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 1st – 6th Gattis School Elementary
  • April 1, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/1 – 5/6 LEGO® Movie Making (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 1st – 6th Spicewood Elementary
  • April 1, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/2 – 5/7 LEGO® Movie Making (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 1st – 6th Deep Wood Elementary
  • April 2, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/2 – 5/7 LEGO® Movie Making (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 1st – 6th Canyon Creek Elementary
  • April 2, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/2 – 5/7 Engineering & Coding W/LEGO®Robotics (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Canyon Creek Elementary
  • April 2, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/2 – 5/7 Engineering & Coding W/LEGO®Robotics (RRISD 6-week class) Grades 2nd – 6th Forest Creek Elementary
  • April 2, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
4/2 – 5/7 Extreme LEGO® Makers (RRISD 6-week class) Grades K – 6th England Elementary
  • April 2, 2020 3:00 pm
View Details
6/1 – 6/5 MAKEUP SFX & COSTUME DESIGN / PROPS 6 – 17 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/1 – 6/5 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/1 – 6/5 LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION AGES 7-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/1 – 6/5 DISCOVERY CAMP (LEGO® FUN) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/1 – 6/5 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (FUN & GAMES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/1 – 6/5 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 9-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] BOARD GAME CREATORS (Entrepreneurship, Art, Game Play, Technology & FUN) GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/8 – 6/12 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/8 – 6/12 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (AMAZING MACHINES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/8 – 6/19 TEEN FILMMAKING (2 WEEK CAMP) Ages 12-17 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/8 – 6/12 COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN AGES 9-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/8 – 6/12 ACTOR’S SUMMER INTENSIVE AGES 6 – 12 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/8 – 6/12 DISCOVERY CAMP (ALL ABOUT ART) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/8 – 6/12 BOARD GAME CREATORS AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/8 – 6/11 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/8 – 6/11 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/8 – 6/11 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/15 – 6/19 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (FUN & GAMES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION AGES 7-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 INTRO ART & DESIGN AGES 8-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 FORENSIC SCIENCE AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 DISCOVERY CAMP (MUSIC, MOVEMENT & MORE) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/18 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/15 – 6/18 [9:00 – 12:00] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/15 – 6/19 [9:00 – 4:00] U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 9 – 14 Round Rock Parks & Rec BACA Center
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/22 – 6/26 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (AMAZING MACHINES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 BOARD GAME CREATORS AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 9-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 ACTOR’S SUMMER INTENSIVE AGES 6 – 12 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 DISCOVERY CAMP (GAMES, GAMES, GAMES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/29 – 7/3 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 29, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/29 – 7/3 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (FUN & GAMES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 29, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/29 – 7/3 MAKEUP SFX & COSTUME DESIGN / PROPS AGES 6 – 17 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 29, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/29 – 7/3 LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION AGES 7-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 29, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/29 – 7/3 DISCOVERY CAMP (SCIENCE ADVENTURES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • June 29, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/29 -7/2 [9:00 – 4:00] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN AGES 8 – 15 Round Rock Parks & Rec BACA Center
  • June 29, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/10 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/6 – 7/10 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (AMAZING MACHINES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/6 – 7/10 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 9-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/6 – 7/10 COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN AGES 9-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/6 – 7/10 ACTOR’S SUMMER INTENSIVE AGES 6 – 12 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/6 – 7/10 DISCOVERY CAMP (LEGO® FUN) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/10 [9:00 – 3:30] U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION GRADES 4TH – 6TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/17 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) AGES 9 -14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (FUN & GAMES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION AGES 7-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/24 TEEN FILMMAKING (2 WEEK CAMP) Ages 12-17 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 INTRO ART & DESIGN AGES 8-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 FORENSIC SCIENCE AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 DISCOVERY CAMP (ALL ABOUT ART) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION GRADES 4TH – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/24 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/24 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (AMAZING MACHINES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/24 BOARD GAME CREATORS AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/24 ACTOR’S SUMMER INTENSIVE AGES 6 – 12 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/24 DISCOVERY CAMP (MUSIC, MOVEMENT & MORE) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 12:00] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/24 [9:00 – 4:00] TAKE FLIGHT W/DRONES AGES 9 – 14 Round Rock Parks & Rec BACA Center
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/31 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 9-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 27, 2020 8:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/31 LEGO® ROBOTICS, DRONES, ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/27 – 7/31 LEGO® ROBOTICS ENGINEERING & CODING (FUN & GAMES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/27 – 7/31 MAKEUP SFX & COSTUME DESIGN / PROPS AGES 6 – 17 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/27 – 7/31 LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION AGES 7-14 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/27 – 7/31 DISCOVERY CAMP (GAMES, GAMES, GAMES) AGES 5 – 8 ESTEAM Academy Round Rock
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION GRADES 4TH – 6TH RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 4:00] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 Round Rock Parks & Rec BACA Center
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details

CEDAR PARK/LEANDER

Event Venue Date
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] BOARD GAME CREATORS (Entrepreneurship, Art, Game Play, Technology & FUN) GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/8 – 6/11 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/15 – 6/19 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 9-14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (LEGO® FUN) AGES 5 – 9 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 BOARD GAME CREATORS AGES 9 – 14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/15 – 6/19 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) AGES 9 -14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN AGES 9-14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 MAKEUP SFX & COSTUME DESIGN / PROPS AGES 6 – 17 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
6/22 – 6/26 LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION AGES 7-14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • June 22, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/17 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 9-14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) AGES 9 – 14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (LEGO® FUN) AGES 5 – 9 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/17 BOARD GAME CREATORS AGES 9 – 14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION GRADES 4TH – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/24 COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN AGES 9-14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/24 MAKEUP SFX & COSTUME DESIGN / PROPS AGES 6 – 17 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/24 LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION AGES 7-14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/24 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) AGES 9 -14 Shenandoah Church Cedar Park
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
Register
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 12:00] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details

GEORGETOWN

Event Venue Date
6/1 – 6/5 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING GRADES K – 5th Georgetown Rec Center
  • June 1, 2020 8:00 am
View Details
6/15 – 6/19 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING GRADES K – 5th Georgetown Rec Center
  • June 15, 2020 8:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/10 COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN AGES 10 – 15 Georgetown Rec Center
  • July 6, 2020 8:00 am
View Details
7/18 FREE LEGO Fun Day Saturday Georgetown Library
  • July 18, 2020 10:00 am
Register
7/27 – 7/31 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 10-15 Georgetown Rec Center
  • July 27, 2020 8:00 am
View Details
8/3 – 8/7 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (Battle Bots & Maker) GRADES K – 5th Georgetown Library
  • August 3, 2020 9:00 am
Register
8/3 – 8/7 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 10-15 Georgetown Library
  • August 3, 2020 9:00 am
Register

NORTH aUSTIN aREA

Event Venue Date
6/1 – 6/5 LEGO® MAKER (FUNGINEERS JR) GRADES K – 1ST Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/1 – 6/5 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 7th Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] BOARD GAME CREATORS (Entrepreneurship, Art, Game Play, Technology & FUN) GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/8 – 6/11 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • June 8, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
6/15 – 6/18 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • June 15, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/6 – 7/9 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 6, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/13 – 7/16 [9:00 – 3:30] U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION GRADES 4TH – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 13, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 12:00] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/20 – 7/23 [9:00 – 3:30] COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 20, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS, ENGINEERING & CODING (SPY BOTS) Gr. 2-6 RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 3:30] LEGO® MOVIE MAKING / STOP MOTION GRADES 2ND – 6TH RRISD: Grisham Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
7/27 – 7/30 [9:00 – 12:00] EXTREME LEGO® MAKER CAMP (ANIMATION, ROBOTICS, MOSAICS & MASTER BUILDERS) GRADES K – 4TH RRISD: Pearson Ranch Middle School
  • July 27, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
8/3 – 8/7 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 7th Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • August 3, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
8/3 – 8/7 LEGO® MAKER (FUNGINEERS JR) GRADES K – 1ST Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • August 3, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
8/10 – 8/14 COMIC BOOK CREATION & CARD GAME DESIGN Grades 3rd – 6th Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • August 10, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
8/10 – 8/14 YOUNG ARTIST COMIC BOOK CREATION Grades K – 2nd Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • August 10, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
8/10 – 8/14 U-TUBERS UNITE – INTRO TO VIDEO PRODUCTION GRADES 3RD – 7TH Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • August 10, 2020 9:00 am
View Details
8/10 – 8/14 LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS JR) GRADES K – 1ST Austin Jewish Community Center (JCC)
  • August 10, 2020 9:00 am
View Details

sOUTH aUSTIN aREA

Event Venue Date
6/1 – 6/4 [9:00 – 12:00] LEGO® ROBOTICS: ENGINEERING & CODING (BATTLE BOTS) GRADES 2nd – 6th RRISD: Linda Herrington Elementary School
  • June 1, 2020 9:00 am
View Details

LAKEWAY

Ready to have fun?

Join US!

UPDATES ON CLOSURES, CANCELLATIONS, AND ALERTSHERE